Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Contract Award: N66001-24-C-0029 Marine Mammal Training and Animal Care Services

N66001-24-C-0029 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA 91152. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-24-C-0029
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
San Diego, CA 91152
place

What's being bought

See attachment.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-24-C-0029?

Contract Award: N66001-24-C-0029 Marine Mammal Training and Animal Care Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in San Diego, CA 91152.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.