Medical Gases and Cylinders
36C25725D0014 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
CONTRACT AWARDED FOR CEILING AMOUNT OF $950,000.00, AS SPECIFIED IN SECTION B.3. TOTAL EVALUATED PRICE FOR PURPOSES OF CONTRACT AWARD IS $732,497.17.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTS OXYGEN CO INC | $1.0M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GRECO GAS, INC. | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC | $51K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| RAS ENTERPRISES LLC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| AIRGAS USA, LLC | $44K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25725D0014?
Medical Gases and Cylinders, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 325120 (INDUSTRIAL GAS MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25725D0014 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
