Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SXHT 09-1000 - Repair Water Lines, Various

FA252125B0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Patrick AFB, FL, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA252125B0008
solicitation
237110
NAICS
Z2ND
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Patrick AFB, FL
place
2025-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment FA252125B00140002: The purpose of this amendment is to cancel the IFB at no cost to the government per Block 10 of the original IFB FA252125B0014. Notice: A revised abstract from the bid opening has been added to the attachments. Notice: The abstract from todays bid opening has been added

Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SEPTECH ATL LLC$79K142026-07-02
COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC$350Kn/a2026-07-02
LOMAN DRILLING INC.$60K32026-07-01
DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC$477K102026-07-01
KOVILIC CONSTRUCTION CO INC$295K42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA252125B0008?

SXHT 09-1000 - Repair Water Lines, Various, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Patrick AFB, FL. Responses are due 2025-09-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA252125B0008 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $477K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.