Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO CENTRAL MARKET

N66001-25-Q-6094 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-25-Q-6094
solicitation
334118
NAICS
7
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-02-05
responses due

What's being bought

N66001-25-Q-6094. Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Market Central. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a noncom

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATP GOV, LLC$77K522026-07-02
BARTON ROGERS GROUP LLC$2.0Mn/a2026-07-02
CROWLEY MICROGRAPHICS, INC.$21K72026-07-01
IDEAL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.$29Kn/a2026-07-01
IDEAL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.$132Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6094?

INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE TO CENTRAL MARKET, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334118 (COMPUTER TERMINAL AND OTHER COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-02-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $2.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $2.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.