Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q999--436 | TELEHEALTH SERVICES PLENTYWOOD MT

36C25925Q0129 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS) solicitation, performed in Aurora, CO, with responses due 2024-12-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25925Q0129
solicitation
621330
NAICS
Q999
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Aurora, CO
place
2024-12-30
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A SOURCE SOUGHT NOTICE / REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ONLY. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OR QUOTE. Disclaimer This Sources Sought is issued solely for the purpose of identifying potential sources and does not constitute a solicitation. All information received in response to this noti

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
JOHNSON, RONALD JR$34K52026-07-02
ARIZONA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ASSOCIATES, P.C.$42K32026-07-01
TOHONO O'ODHAM KI KI ASSOCIATION$58Kn/a2026-06-24
SUSAN SAXE-CLIFFORD, PH.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORA$39K12026-06-16
VETDAK LLC$672K22026-06-03

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25925Q0129?

Q999--436 | TELEHEALTH SERVICES PLENTYWOOD MT, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621330 (OFFICES OF MENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EXCEPT PHYSICIANS)), performed in Aurora, CO. Responses are due 2024-12-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $672K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25925Q0129 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $34K to $672K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.