Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Local Reference Lab Testing Services for LRMC

HT940626QE016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-04-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HT940626QE016
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-04-13
responses due

What's being bought

Landstuhl Regional Medical Center has a requirement for local reference lab testing services. The anticipated award will be a one-year purchase order with a performance period of 01 May 2026 to 30 April 2027. See attached Request for Quotes and attachments.

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation HT940626QE016?

Local Reference Lab Testing Services for LRMC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES). Responses are due 2026-04-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.