Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

V122--Emergent Shuttle Service for the Asheville VAMC

36C24625Q0125 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Asheville, NC, with responses due 2024-10-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24625Q0125
solicitation
485999
NAICS
V122
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Asheville, NC
place
2024-10-25
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs will be soliciting for vendors that can provide emergent shuttle service for the Asheville VA Medical Center located in Asheville, NC. This will be performed in accordance with the Performance Work Statement included in the solicitation. A Request for Quotation wil

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$49Kn/a2026-07-01
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15K12026-07-01
ADDISON LEE LIMITED$34K12026-07-01
HASKIN GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.$589K12026-06-29
CHABE LIMITED$21K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24625Q0125?

V122--Emergent Shuttle Service for the Asheville VAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 485999 (ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION), performed in Asheville, NC. Responses are due 2024-10-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $589K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24625Q0125 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $589K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.