Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

USAGM Sao Tome Transmitting Station Decommissioning Support - Hazardous Materials Removal and Off-Island Disposal Request for Proposal

951700-25-R-0017 · UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Sao Tome, ST-S, with responses due 2025-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

951700-25-R-0017
solicitation
562910
NAICS
F108
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Sao Tome, ST-S
place
2025-08-07
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Agency for Global Media (USAGM) is issuing a Solicitation for Sao Tome Transmitting Station Decommissioning Support -Hazardous Materials Removal and Off-Island Disposal. USAGM has a requirement for services to identify, collect, containerize, transport and dispsose of hazardous materials (h

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 951700-25-R-0017?

USAGM Sao Tome Transmitting Station Decommissioning Support - Hazardous Materials Removal and Off-Island Disposal Request for Proposal, issued by UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Sao Tome, ST-S. Responses are due 2025-08-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.