T010 - VISUAL INFORMATION SERVICE CENTER (VISC) SERVICES
N0018925QG006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
On 25 November 2024, NAVSUP FLC Norfolk Groton Office awarded Firm-Fixed-Price contract N0018925PG006 to Fisher-Cal Industries, Inc. for VISC support services for a total amount of USD387600.96 for a period of performance of one year. This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD. This synopsis is to announc
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIGHTEOUS PEOPLE LLC | $25K | 2 | 2026-05-21 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | n/a | 2026-04-21 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | n/a | 2026-04-21 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | n/a | 2026-04-21 |
| GETTY IMAGES (US), INC. | $35K | 1 | 2026-02-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018925QG006?
T010 - VISUAL INFORMATION SERVICE CENTER (VISC) SERVICES, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541922 (COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018925QG006 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
