LTUY202054 Repair Roofs, Buildings 50, 53, and 59
W50S8K25BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Saint Louis, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 131st Mission Support Group contracting office intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract for services, non-personal, to provide all plant, labor, transportation, materials, tools, equipment, appliances, and supervision necessary for the roof replacements
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8K25BA003?
LTUY202054 Repair Roofs, Buildings 50, 53, and 59, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Saint Louis, MO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8K25BA003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
