Presolicitation Notice Graphic Design Exhibits Support Services
SY022520261127 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-07-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. PURSUANT TO REVOLUTIONARY FAR OVERHAUL (RFO) 5.101(a), THIS IS A PRESOLICITATION NOTICE OF THE GOVERNMENTS INTENT TO ISSUE A SOLE SOURCE 8(a) AWARD TO CLVG Consulting, Inc. FOR Graphic Design Support Services The Washington Headquarters Services, Acquisition Directo
Comparable recent awards in GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEM 2/90, INC. | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SYSTEM 2/90, INC. | $1.4M | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| JDLA LLC | $62K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| CHINA BRIDGE CONTENT, LLC | $98K | 2 | 2026-06-11 |
| JESSICA SILVERMAN GALLERY LLC | $36K | 2 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation SY022520261127?
Presolicitation Notice Graphic Design Exhibits Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541430 (GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-07-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $1.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
