L3 BOA N00383-25-G-BQ01 NIIN Add
N0038326RS051 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-04-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support is modifying the 5-year L3 Technologies Inc. Basic Ordering Agreement N00383-25-G-BQ01 to add repair of the 2-line items identified in the attached file. The subject items require Government source approval prior to contract award, as the items are flight critical and/o
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0038326RS051?
L3 BOA N00383-25-G-BQ01 NIIN Add, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-04-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0038326RS051 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
