Custodial Services for the 88th RD at IN075 (IN032, IN036) B+4 POP 3/1.
W911SA26QA103 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in (IN075): Multi Site (IN032) 601 W ARMORY PL SCOTTSBURG, IN 47071 (IN036) 401 E DAVIS DR. TERRE HAUTE, IN 47802. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA26PA074 was awarded on 25 February 2026. The contract awarded dollar amount for this award announcement includes the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DAYLI LLC | $17K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| VIAKORP CORPORATION | $30K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA26QA103?
Custodial Services for the 88th RD at IN075 (IN032, IN036) B+4 POP 3/1., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in (IN075): Multi Site (IN032) 601 W ARMORY PL SCOTTSBURG, IN 47071 (IN036) 401 E DAVIS DR. TERRE HAUTE, IN 47802.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA26QA103 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
