Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Building Remediation Services Award Notice

W50S8Z25PA018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in 97603. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8Z25PA018
solicitation
562910
NAICS
F108
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
97603
place

What's being bought

Building Remediation Services. Solicitation posted 27 April 2025. Response date 23 May 2025. Award date 15 August 2025.

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
MARINE POLLUTION CONTROL CORP$35K12026-07-01
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8Z25PA018?

Building Remediation Services Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in 97603.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.