(FTG251) Maintenance Support Facility Ft Greely, AK
W911KB26RWP04 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Fort Greely, AK, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) / MARKET INTELLIGENCE NOTICE Notice: This is a Request for Information (RFI) for market intelligence and for informational purposes only. This announcement does not constitute a Solicitation or a Request for Proposal (RFP), and no solicitation is currently available. Pa
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911KB26RWP04?
(FTG251) Maintenance Support Facility Ft Greely, AK, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Fort Greely, AK. Responses are due 2026-09-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
