Thermwood Service Contract
N32253-25-Q-1041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in JBPHH, HI, with responses due 2025-08-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract and is not a request for competitive quotes. The Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility intends to award a sole-source contract in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation 13.106-1(b)(1), as it has been deeme
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC | $36K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N32253-25-Q-1041?
Thermwood Service Contract, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in JBPHH, HI. Responses are due 2025-08-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N32253-25-Q-1041 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
