Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Eustis Furniture Relocation

FA480025QPR01 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A NAICS 48421 solicitation, performed in Fort Eustis, VA, with responses due 2025-03-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA480025QPR01
solicitation
48421
NAICS
V301
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Eustis, VA
place
2025-03-17
responses due

What's being bought

This is a requirement for furniture relocation, which will be awarded to the vendor offering the lowest price technically acceptable. Please review the Request for Proposal for a complete understanding of the requirement. A site visit will be offered on Tuesday 04 March 2025 at 10:00 am. All offerer

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 48421

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation FA480025QPR01?

Eustis Furniture Relocation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 48421 (NAICS 48421), performed in Fort Eustis, VA. Responses are due 2025-03-17.

Is FA480025QPR01 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.