Backflow Preventer Purchase for Yokohama North Dock, Japan
FA520926Q0029 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Yokohama, with responses due 2026-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase for two (2) each of Backflow Preventers for
Comparable recent awards in HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC | $26K | 22 | 2026-07-02 |
| WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC | $20K | 22 | 2026-07-02 |
| WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC | $19K | 22 | 2026-07-02 |
| WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC | $20K | 22 | 2026-07-02 |
| WRIGHT TOOL COMPANY, LLC | $13K | 22 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0029?
Backflow Preventer Purchase for Yokohama North Dock, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423710 (HARDWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Yokohama. Responses are due 2026-04-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $26K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
