Notice of Award - JBSA FSH Freezer Equipment - Urgent
FA301625P0025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract action was not awarded competitively due to unusual and compelling circumstances under FAR 6.302-2(a)(2). United Refrigeration Inc., a large business concern specializing in commercial refrigeration equipment (NAICS 333415), has been identified as a capable and qualified vendor to meet
Comparable recent awards in AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC | $110K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $191K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| COSPOLICH INC. | $75K | 18 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACME CRYOGENICS, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $319K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625P0025?
Notice of Award - JBSA FSH Freezer Equipment - Urgent, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333415 (AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $56K to $319K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
