Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Commercial Kitchen Exhaust System and Ceiling Cleaning Services / Wright-Patterson AFB

HT940726QE005-AWARD · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HT940726QE005-AWARD
solicitation
561790
NAICS
S299
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Wright Patterson AFB, OH
place

What's being bought

CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE GENERAL INFORMATION Document Type: Award Notice Solicitation Number: HT940726QE005 Contract/Order Number: HT940726PE011 Contract Award Date: 27 July 2026 Product or Service Code (PSC): S299 (Housekeeping - Other) NAICS Code: 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings) Se

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation HT940726QE005-AWARD?

Commercial Kitchen Exhaust System and Ceiling Cleaning Services / Wright-Patterson AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HT940726QE005-AWARD set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.