S207--.
36C24724Q0677 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Page 3 of 3 Attachment A Department of Veterans Affairs Washington DC 20420 CONTRACT AWARD NOTIFICATION Competition Sensitive This document contains Source Selection Information (See FAR 2.101 & 3.104) This information contained herein is not to be divulged except as permitted by law or as authorize
Comparable recent awards in EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD EARTH PEST CO | $32K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| COLLABORATING TECHS LLC | $32K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| CHOSH ADIN CONSULTING LLC | $12K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| ALEXANDRIA PEST SERVICES, INC. | $91K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| REED BOB PEST CONTROL INC | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24724Q0677?
S207--., issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561710 (EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24724Q0677 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
