NAVFAC WASHINGTON FY26 AE IDIQ INDUSTRIAL
N4008026RAEIDIQINDUSTRIAL · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC, with responses due 2026-08-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice Type: Sources Sought _ Rev. 6 August 2026 Notice ID: N4008026RAEIDIQINDUSTRIAL Date: Tuesday, July 21, 2026; Response Date: Monday, August 24, 2026, 2:00 PM EST NAICS: 541330-Engineering Services This is a Sources Sought Notice. This notice does not constitute a request for proposal, request
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008026RAEIDIQINDUSTRIAL?
NAVFAC WASHINGTON FY26 AE IDIQ INDUSTRIAL, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC. Responses are due 2026-08-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008026RAEIDIQINDUSTRIAL set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
