NAVFAC Northwest, Waterfront (WF) Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC)
N44255 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Silverdale, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract Award Number: N4425526D1501-N4425526D1509 Contract Value (Total Contract Value): $700,000,000 PSC: Z2PZ NAICS: 237990 / 236220 Place of Performance: Silverdale, WA AWARDEES: Manson Construction Co. (N44255-26-D-1501) 5209 E. Marginal Way South Seattle, WA 98134 DOD Marine Constructors, JV (
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N44255?
NAVFAC Northwest, Waterfront (WF) Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Silverdale, WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
