Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

H259--Electrical Testing & Calibration

36C26325Q0893 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Meade, SD, with responses due 2025-07-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26325Q0893
solicitation
541380
NAICS
H259
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Meade, SD
place
2025-07-24
responses due

What's being bought

Electrical Testing and Calibration Services for the Black Hills VA Health Care System. This is a solicitation conducted using FAR Part 13 (Simplified Acquisition Procedures). Solicitation number 36C26325Q0893 is issued as a request for quotes (RFQ). This procurement is a total small business set-asi

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26325Q0893?

H259--Electrical Testing & Calibration, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Fort Meade, SD. Responses are due 2025-07-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26325Q0893 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.