M68 Optic Close Combat Sight Reflex
W912CH24R0086 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-10-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. Request for Proposal (RFP) W912CH-24-R-0086 is a total small business set-aside and will result in a 5-year, Firm-Fixed Price (FFP), single-award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for the supply identified below. Delivery Orders (DOs) will be placed as requirements arise. N
Comparable recent awards in SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOERNS HEALTHCARE, LLC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SUNRISE MEDICAL (US) LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DME SERVICES LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC | $30K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | $52K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH24R0086?
M68 Optic Close Combat Sight Reflex, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339113 (SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-10-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH24R0086 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
