Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Dental Treatment Services for the Nevada Army National Guard

W900920012331016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OFFICES OF DENTISTS solicitation, performed in NV, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W900920012331016
solicitation
621210
NAICS
Q503
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
NV
place
2025-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is not a request for quotations or proposals. This is a pre-solicitation notice that a solicitation is anticipated for release on SAM.gov on or around August 27, 2025 for Dental Treatment Services for indentified Servicemembers during a six month period beginning the latter part of Sep

Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF DENTISTS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PRAIRIE BAND HEALTH SERVICES INC$403K12026-05-29
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$750Kn/a2026-04-24
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$1.0Mn/a2026-04-15
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$700Kn/a2026-04-13
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$250Kn/a2026-04-10

Questions

What is solicitation W900920012331016?

Dental Treatment Services for the Nevada Army National Guard, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621210 (OFFICES OF DENTISTS), performed in NV. Responses are due 2025-09-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $250K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W900920012331016 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $250K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.