Tree Maintenance Services in Central and West, Texas
W9126G26QA011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Navarro Mills Lake /// Whitney Lake /// Aquilla Lake /// Waco Lake /// Proctor Lake /// Hord?s Creek Lake /// O.C. Fisher Lake. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for Solicitation W9126G26QA011 /// Awarded to Waste Solutions USA LLC /// Total Contract Capacity: $2,800,000.00 /// Award Date: 27 March 2026
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| MODERNO INC | $3.1M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9126G26QA011?
Tree Maintenance Services in Central and West, Texas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Navarro Mills Lake /// Whitney Lake /// Aquilla Lake /// Waco Lake /// Proctor Lake /// Hord?s Creek Lake /// O.C. Fisher Lake.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9126G26QA011 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
