Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Bard Air Conditioner Replacement W36HY-B09

1301387097 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in CA, with responses due 2026-07-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1301387097
solicitation
238220
NAICS
4130
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
CA
place
2026-07-27
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT or BRAND NAME AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES The Purpose of request is to replace two (2) non-functioning Air Conditioning (A/C) units at the NPS remote site located at Camp Roberts, CA. Tasks: The contractor shall perform the f

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 1301387097?

Bard Air Conditioner Replacement W36HY-B09, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in CA. Responses are due 2026-07-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1301387097 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.