B0001 Edith Roof Repair
FA940125B0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Kirtland AFB, NM, with responses due 2025-08-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice does not constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this notice is to notify potential offerors that the 377th Mission Support Group Contracting Division (377 MSG/PK) intends to issue solicitation FA9401-25-B-0008. This announcement serves
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA940125B0008?
B0001 Edith Roof Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Kirtland AFB, NM. Responses are due 2025-08-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA940125B0008 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
