Notice of Award
N6523626PE037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC Atlantic) has awarded contract number N6523626PE037 to Trusted Solutions, LLC. Nashville, TN. Award Date: 6/23/2026 Award Value: $332,329.00. Contract Type: Firm-Fixed Price. Description: SENTINEL Secure Chat Servers. Place of Performance: Charleston, SC. D
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| WEEMS DESIGN STUDIO, INC. | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6523626PE037?
Notice of Award, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $201K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
