FY25 IDIQ Hopper Dredge Rental
W9127825BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in AL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DATE SOLICIATION DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE (APPROX.): 05 SEPTEMBER 2025 THIS PROJECT IS ADVERTISED ON AN UNRESTRICTED BASIS. THIS PROJECT IS AN IDIQ INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) SOLICITATION. DESCRIPTION OF WORK:The Contractor shall furnish the equipment, materials, supplies, and manpower required to perform
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9127825BA002?
FY25 IDIQ Hopper Dredge Rental, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in AL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
