CyberPatriot Advertisement
W50S7Y-26-Q-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in TOPEKA, with responses due 2026-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
POC: Terry Anderson Contracting Officer Other than full and open set-a-side NAICS Code: 541810 Advertising Agencies Size Standard: $25M PSC: R701 Support-Management : Advertising This is a Notice of Intent to award a firm-fixed-price, sole-source contract to Air & Space Association for the provision
Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC | $82.5M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| DIX-GRA, INC. | $872K | 5 | 2026-06-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | $120K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | $619K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7Y-26-Q-0002?
CyberPatriot Advertisement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in TOPEKA. Responses are due 2026-09-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7Y-26-Q-0002 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
