AJJW 25-1071M Repair Marbo BPS Tank 2, Wells 1 and 3
FA524025C0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a post-award notice for solicitation FA524025R0001: AJJW 25-1071M Repair Marbo Bulk Pumping Station (BPS) Tank 2, Wells 1 & 3, Andersen Air Force Base, Guam
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| S.T.RHOADES CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED | $1.1M | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA524025C0004?
AJJW 25-1071M Repair Marbo BPS Tank 2, Wells 1 and 3, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Yigo, GU.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA524025C0004 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
