REPLACE DETERIORATED LIGHTING SYSTEM BLDG 7120, USAG-HUMPHREYS
W51LL526RA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PROJECT TITLE: REPLACE DETERIORATED LIGHTING SYSTEM BLDG 7120, USAG-HUMPHREYSA. THIS IS A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) ISSUED TO EXISTING GENERAL CONSTRUCTION MULTIPLE AWARD INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITE QUANTITY (MAIDIQ) CONTRACTORS ONLY. THIS IS A NON-WORK PLAN PROJECT.CONTRACT NUMBER(S): W91QVN24D
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $186K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.8M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W51LL526RA005?
REPLACE DETERIORATED LIGHTING SYSTEM BLDG 7120, USAG-HUMPHREYS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2026-06-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
