Roof Repair B9502 McGregor Range
W911SG26BA013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in NM, with responses due 2026-09-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE McGregor Range, NM Roof Repair B9502 W911SG-26-B-A013 The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) McGregor Range, New Mexico intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) to award a single firm-fixed-price contract to provide all plant, labor, transportation, mate
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG26BA013?
Roof Repair B9502 McGregor Range, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in NM. Responses are due 2026-09-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG26BA013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
