Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source for MTD Data Research Licenses to Cut Time LLC

M0026425Q0113 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M0026425Q0113
solicitation
541910
NAICS
R701
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2025-06-20
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price contract using FAR Part 12 and 13 procedures. This requirement is for MTD Research Data Licenses for the Marine Corps Band. This service provides data (names, grades taught, school addresses, email, mailing address and location for o

Comparable recent awards in MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION$12.1Mn/a2026-07-02
NAXION INC$282Kn/a2026-06-30
NIELSEN CONSUMER LLC$2.1M42026-06-30
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$97K32026-06-29
DIX-GRA, INC.$12.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation M0026425Q0113?

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source for MTD Data Research Licenses to Cut Time LLC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541910 (MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-06-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $97K to $12.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M0026425Q0113 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $97K to $12.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.