Navigation Set, Sate
APRRA2-25-R-0102-A00001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Huntsville, AL, with responses due 2026-07-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
IT HAS BEEN DETERMINED TO BE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE GOVERNMENT TO AMEND REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFQ)/SOLICITATION NUMBER SPRRA2-25-R-0102 IN THE FOLLOWING PARTICULARS AN IN NO OTHERS: A-1. THE PURPOSE OF THIS AMENDMENT IS TO EXTEND THE CLOSING DATE AND TIME. A-2. THE SOLICITATION SHALL CLOSE AT 3
Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC | $485K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| FRONTIER PRECISION, INC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DUNCAN-PARNELL INC | $423K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | $53K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EVERAXIS AB | $185K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation APRRA2-25-R-0102-A00001?
Navigation Set, Sate, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Huntsville, AL. Responses are due 2026-07-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is APRRA2-25-R-0102-A00001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
