Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

MEDICAL INSTRUCTOR/OPERATOR SUPPORT SERVICES (MIOSS)

DRW900KK-26-R-A017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in FL, with responses due 2026-06-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

DRW900KK-26-R-A017
solicitation
541990
NAICS
U009
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
FL
place
2026-06-05
responses due

What's being bought

5-28-26 Ammended to add Prime and Sub Pricing Excel P{ricing Workbooks PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE: Intent to Issue Request for Proposals (RFP) and Draft RFP Release General Information Notice Type: Pre-solicitation and Draft RFP Documentation Program Name: Medical Instructor Operator Support Services (

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
JENAYA MONROE$50K32026-07-01
IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC$25K202026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation DRW900KK-26-R-A017?

MEDICAL INSTRUCTOR/OPERATOR SUPPORT SERVICES (MIOSS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in FL. Responses are due 2026-06-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is DRW900KK-26-R-A017 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.