Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

HAZMAT Testing 914 Niagara Falls 2026 AWARD NOTICE

FY26HAZMATBPAAN · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Niagara Falls, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FY26HAZMATBPAAN
solicitation
541380
NAICS
F999
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Niagara Falls, NY
place

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FY26HAZMATBPAAN?

HAZMAT Testing 914 Niagara Falls 2026 AWARD NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Niagara Falls, NY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FY26HAZMATBPAAN set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.