Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Electrical Power Supply, NSF Deveselu, Romania

N3319125RNSFD_ELECTRIC · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION solicitation, with responses due 2025-11-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N3319125RNSFD_ELECTRIC
solicitation
221122
NAICS
S112
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2025-11-06
responses due

What's being bought

The Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command Europe Africa Central (NAVFAC EURAFCENT), Naples, Italy plans to issue a Request for Proposal that will result in the award of one Firm Fixed Price contract for the supply and transmission of electricity and ancillary services to Naval Support Facilit

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PUNTOORC PRODUCCIONES Y ASOCIADOS, SA DE CV$20K12026-07-02
POUDRE VALLEY RURAL ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION, INC.$219K12026-07-01
CONTINENTAL DIVIDE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.$600Kn/a2026-06-30
CONTINENTAL DIVIDE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.$984Kn/a2026-06-30
MOHAVE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INCORPORATED$40K12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation N3319125RNSFD_ELECTRIC?

Electrical Power Supply, NSF Deveselu, Romania, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 221122 (ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIBUTION). Responses are due 2025-11-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $984K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N3319125RNSFD_ELECTRIC set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $984K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.