Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Information (RF1) - Intrusion Detection

FA820126RIntrusionDetection · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT, with responses due 2025-11-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA820126RIntrusionDetection
solicitation
561621
NAICS
N063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hill Air Force Base, UT
place
2025-11-06
responses due

What's being bought

Request For Information (RFI) ONLY. This RFI is issued solely for information and planning purposes it does not constitute as a Request for Proposal (RFP) or a promise to issue an RFP in the future. This request for information does not commit the Government to contract for any supply or service wha

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA820126RIntrusionDetection?

Request for Information (RF1) - Intrusion Detection, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. Responses are due 2025-11-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA820126RIntrusionDetection set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.