NORTH BREAKWATER REPAIRS AT REDONDO BEACH-KING HARBOR
W912PL25B0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Redondo Beach, Los Angeles County, California, with responses due 2025-08-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Update 0007 to transmit SF30 of Amendment 0004 for IFB W912PL25B0004, amendment does not extend the bid opening date of 8/8/2025. Update 0006 is to transmit the SF30 of Amendment 0003 for the IFB W912PL25B0004, this amendment does not extend the bid opening date. This is to revise Table of Contents,
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912PL25B0004?
NORTH BREAKWATER REPAIRS AT REDONDO BEACH-KING HARBOR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Redondo Beach, Los Angeles County, California. Responses are due 2025-08-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
