Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q523--OPERATIVE LASER & TECH SERVICES *THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OR A REQUEST FOR QUOTES*

36C24525Q0683 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in BALTIMORE, with responses due 2025-07-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0683
solicitation
532490
NAICS
Q523
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
BALTIMORE
place
2025-07-16
responses due

What's being bought

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 5 intends to release a solicitation to establish a Firm-Fixed Priced contract to provide operative laser & technician services on or about July 29, 2025. This notice document and incorporated provisions and clause

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC$280K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0683?

Q523--OPERATIVE LASER & TECH SERVICES *THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OR A REQUEST FOR QUOTES*, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in BALTIMORE. Responses are due 2025-07-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $280K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $280K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.