FY25 MAF Refuse
FA452825P0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in ND. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES OR PROPOSALS 5th Contracting squadron at Minot AFB, ND intends to issue a firm fixed price sole source award to Circle Sanitation, Inc. They will perform refuse removal services at the 15 Missile Alert Facilites located in North Dakota.
Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOYD CO. LLC | $22K | 20 | 2026-07-02 |
| MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC. | $168K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN | $877K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC | $80K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA452825P0004?
FY25 MAF Refuse, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in ND.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA452825P0004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
