Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Leadership Research Assistant Support Services

HQ003425RE091 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES solicitation, performed in 1155 DEFENSE PENTAGONWASHINGTON DC 20301, with responses due 2025-06-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HQ003425RE091
solicitation
541720
NAICS
B599
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
1155 DEFENSE PENTAGONWASHINGTON DC 20301
place
2025-06-23
responses due

What's being bought

Washington Headquarters Services (WHS)/ Acquisition Directorate (WHS/AD) is releasing this solicitation electronically only, via a request for proposal (RFP) on Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) Solicitation Module(https://piee.eb.mil/) with a notice and link transmitted to www.sa

Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
IMPLENOMICS LLCS$1.8M12026-07-01
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES$125K12026-07-01
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$656Kn/a2026-06-30
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER$302Kn/a2026-06-29
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY$149Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation HQ003425RE091?

Leadership Research Assistant Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541720 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES), performed in 1155 DEFENSE PENTAGONWASHINGTON DC 20301. Responses are due 2025-06-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $125K to $1.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HQ003425RE091 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $125K to $1.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.