Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

20mm F-16 Ammunition Handling Set - NSN:1005-01-190-9802

FD2060-23-00075 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-06-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FD2060-23-00075
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1005
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Warner Robins, GA
place
2026-06-24
responses due

What's being bought

FBO Post Title: Synopsis, 20mm Mechanical Housing NSN 1005-01-190-9802, Part Number 209F953 SUBJECT: The Government is planning to release a Request for Proposal and identify potential sources that may possess the expertise, capabilities, and experience to meet the requirements for qualification and

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation FD2060-23-00075?

20mm F-16 Ammunition Handling Set - NSN:1005-01-190-9802, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-06-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.