Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to EWR RADAR SYSTEM

N66001-25-Q-6112 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-25-Q-6112
solicitation
333511
NAICS
7
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-02-25
responses due

What's being bought

N66001-25-Q-6112 Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to EWR RADAR SYSTEM. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a nonco

Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SKF USA INC.$26Kn/a2025-12-11
MOMENTOUS MOLD & MACHINE LLC$39K12025-11-19
SKF USA INC.$32Kn/a2025-09-24
DESMA USA, INC$198K12025-09-16
PROTO LABS, INC.$14K12025-09-09

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6112?

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to EWR RADAR SYSTEM, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333511 (INDUSTRIAL MOLD MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-02-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $198K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $198K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.