Town of Hebron Water Main Replacement, Hebron, Porter County, Indiana (USACE Acquisition)
W912P624B0009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2024-07-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****TIME OF BID SUBMISSION: Bids are required one hour prior the time specified on Page 1 of this Solicitation, Block #13a. Please note, FAR Subpart 14.302 Bid submission; Bids shall be submitted so that they will be received in the office designated in the invitation for bids not later than the ex
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| S.T.RHOADES CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED | $1.1M | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P624B0009?
Town of Hebron Water Main Replacement, Hebron, Porter County, Indiana (USACE Acquisition), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2024-07-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912P624B0009 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
