R402--36C10F26R0045 Draft Real Estate Acquisition Support Services (FY26 New Broker IDIQ)
36C10F26R0045 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OFFICES OF REAL ESTATE AGENTS AND BROKERS solicitation, performed in Washington DC 20001, with responses due 2026-05-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
36C10F26R0045 Page 1 of Page 120 of 120 Page 1 of Description This is a DRAFT Request for Proposals (RFP) issued for information and planning purposes only, and does not constitute a formal solicitation. The Government is not requesting or accepting proposals at this time. This DRAFT does not commit
Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF REAL ESTATE AGENTS AND BROKERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCONIA REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| ONE BANGKOK COMPANY LIMITED | $74K | 1 | 2026-05-18 |
| CAPITAL RELOCATION SERVICES L.L.C. | $109K | n/a | 2026-04-23 |
| VETERANS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC | $1.5M | 7 | 2026-04-21 |
| VETERANS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC | $1.5M | 7 | 2026-04-21 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10F26R0045?
R402--36C10F26R0045 Draft Real Estate Acquisition Support Services (FY26 New Broker IDIQ), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 531210 (OFFICES OF REAL ESTATE AGENTS AND BROKERS), performed in Washington DC 20001. Responses are due 2026-05-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $74K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C10F26R0045 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
