Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G001--Mortuary Services

36C24725P0224 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Montgomery, AL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24725P0224
solicitation
812210
NAICS
G001
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Montgomery, AL
place

What's being bought

This notice is published for compliance with FAR 5.3, Synopses of Contract Awards, and contains source selection information (See FAR 2.101 & FAR 3.104). Information contained herein shall not be disclosed or used except as authorized or permitted by law. A single, firm-fixed contact was awarded to

Comparable recent awards in FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INTEGRITY NV FUNERAL SERVICE INC$25Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCIPITRIDAE LLC$14K82026-06-04
ACCIPITRIDAE LLC$396K82026-05-06
SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY SERVICE, INC$32Kn/a2026-04-29
INTERNATIONAL MORTUARY SHIPPING, LLC$35Kn/a2026-04-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24725P0224?

G001--Mortuary Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 812210 (FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES), performed in Montgomery, AL.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $396K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24725P0224 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $396K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.